BCC to Begin Remote Instruction
Buckeye Career Center students will learn remotely Monday, November 23 - Friday, December 4, 2020. Students will then transition back to our blended learning model Monday, December 7, 2020. Seniors (level II) students will attend December 7-9 and juniors (level I) will attend December 10 - December 11.  More information and important links can be found on our COVID 19 page: http://www.buckeyecareercenter.org/COVID19Information.aspx



x
Google search coming soon...

Virtual Fall Advisory Meeting

Welcome and thank you for attending our 2020 Virtual Fall Advisory Meeting on Thursday, November 19th at 5:30pm. Below you will find a listing of our programs and instructors. You will need to click on the link on that line to join your meeting.

  1.  Before beginning, please be sure to watch the below video. It is required by you as an advisory member to watch this video as part of your meeting. 
  2.  Please also use the next link to confirm your attendance. This is how we will officially record your attendance and this form must be completed by the member in attendance.

Please Watch: Advisory Committee Video Requirements: Here

Please Complete: Advisory Committee Member Sign In: Here


Agriculture & Diesel Technology - Brad Pfeiffer - CLICK HERE

Auto Collision Repair - Jeff Newsome - CLICK HERE

Auto Technology - Nathan Wauthier - CLICK HERE

Business / Marketing - Heather Irwin - CLICK HERE

CAD/Development & Design - Tim Sheehy - CLICK HERE

Career Based Intervention - John Fisher - CLICK HERE

Commercial Truck Technology - Jason Miller - CLICK HERE

Computer Tech. /Network Systems - Bill Alexander - CLICK HERE

Construction Technology - Terry Thompson and Tim Northrop - CLICK HERE

Cosmetology - Dawna Compton and Natasha McGraw - CLICK HERE

Culinary Arts - Mike Starlin - CLICK HERE

Early Childhood Education - Bobi Thompson - CLICK HERE

Electrical Systems Technology - Jeremy Burdick - CLICK HERE

Energy Operations - Ryan Irwin and Brandon Irwin - CLICK HERE

Exercise Science & Sports Medicine - Jamey Harlan - CLICK HERE

Floral Design & Greenhouse Management - Sharon Burdette - CLICK HERE

Graphic Arts - Patsy Strimbu and Aubrey Gealsha - CLICK HERE

Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration (HVACR) - Todd Vandeborne - CLICK HERE

Hospitality - Deb Ganyard and Jill Young - CLICK HERE

Intro to Nursing - Lucas Grove - CLICK HERE

Landscaping & Turf Management - Bruce Vandall - CLICK HERE

Law Enforcement - Bucky Myers - CLICK HERE

Masonry - Todd Bonvechio - CLICK HERE

Meat Cutting, Deli, & Bakery - Scott Ripley - CLICK HERE

Medical Assisting - Gail Sleighter - CLICK HERE

Natural Resources - John Oliver - CLICK HERE

Outdoor Power Equipment Technology. - John Resh - CLICK HERE

Pharmacy Technician - Chris McCoury - CLICK HERE

Precision Machining - Bob LaFollette -  CLICK HERE

Project Lead The Way/ Engineering - Ron Gauding - CLICK HERE

Teaching Professions - Melissa Long - CLICK HERE

Utility Lineworker - Jim Pimpas - CLICK HERE

Welding - Randall Patrick and Brian Myers - CLICK HERE
View text-based website