BCC to Begin Remote Instruction
Buckeye Career Center students will learn remotely Monday, November 23 - Friday, December 4, 2020. Students will then transition back to our blended learning model Monday, December 7, 2020. Seniors (level II) students will attend December 7-9 and juniors (level I) will attend December 10 - December 11.  More information and important links can be found on our COVID 19 page: http://www.buckeyecareercenter.org/COVID19Information.aspx



x
Google search coming soon...

Staff Directory




 
Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Alam, Nancy
CBI/Garaway
Office: 330-852-4292
Alexander, Bill
Computer Tech/Network Systems
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1405
Alsept, Bob
Superintendent
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1207
Aubihl, Dave
Special Education Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1271
Baburek, Holly
Culinary Arts Aide
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1410
Bailey, Dan
Maintenance Supervisor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1603
Bartell, Erla
ESL Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1577
Beaber, Julie
High School Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1221
Beitzel, Rob
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Belknap, Brenda
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1565
Benedict, Robin
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1313
Bennett, Christy
Medical Assisting - Adult Education
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1582
Bihari, Rita
Early Childhood Education Aide
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1412
Blake, Lisa
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1310
Blakely, Jeffrey
AG & Diesel/East Holmes
Office: 330-893-2626
Bonvechio, Todd
Masonry
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1425
Borland, Ryan
Agriculture Ed/Carrollton
Office: 330-627-2134
Brinkman, Julie
Asst. Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1203
Brode, Steve
Board of Education
Brown, Aimee
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1334
Brown, Nic
Director of Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1260
Brown, Sam
HVACR - Adult Education Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1419
Bundy, Katrina
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1320
Burdette, Sharon
Floriculture
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1415
Burdick, Jeremy
Electrical Systems Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1421
Cardani, Sherry
Superintendent Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1207
Cargnel, Jill
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Carmany, Homer
Computer Technician
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1261
Carroll, Shyanne
Public Relations Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1241
Carter, Paula
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Compton, Dawna
Cosmetology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1408
Dickey, Dianne
EMIS Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1223
Doak, Scott
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1321
Dudziak, Shawn
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Duncan, Dennis
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1311
Edie, Travis
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1343
Edie, Trent
Asst. Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1204
Fisher, Jay
EMS Coordinator Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2291
Fisher, John
CBI
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1242
Fisher, Kim
Career Advisor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1243
Fockler, Matt
Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1202
Frantz, Emily
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1330
Furner, Alan
Asst. Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1205
Ganyard, Deb
Hospitality Services
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1420
Garber, Jamie
Contruction Technology East Holmes
Office: 330-893-2626
Gauding, Ronald
Project Lead the Way
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1537
Gealsha, Aubrey
Graphic Arts Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2250
Gertz, Jim
Board of Education
Gibson, Mark
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1305
Grove, Lucas
Intro to Nursing
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1422
Hackenbracht, Nate
ASPIRE Coordinator / Testing Center
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1551
Harlan, Jamey
Exercise Science & Sports Medicine
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1414
Higgenbotham, Rob
Board of Education
Hillyer, Samantha
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1335
Hostetler, Wes
Board of Education
Irwin, Brandon
Energy Operations
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2400Lab/1437
Irwin, Heather
Business / Marketing Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1240
Irwin, Ryan
Energy Operations
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2400Lab/1400
Kellar, Shawna
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1331
Kerens, Denise
Cafeteria
Kimble, Laramie
Central Office Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 0
Kinsey, Kris
Guidance Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1230
Kreinbihl, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x *1304CR/1342
Kula, Jake
Computer Technician
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1262
Lafollette, Bob
Precision Machining
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1431
Large, Joyce
Adult Ed Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1521
Locker, Tom
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1602
Long, Melissa
Teaching Professions
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1432
Longacher, Randy
Board of Education
Luneborg, Kelly
Special Education Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1270
Mann, Molly
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1300
Marsh, Becky
Asst. Treasurer
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1211
Marshall, Dick
Board of Education
McCoury, Chris
Pharmacy Technician
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1430
McCoury, Tia
School Nurse
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1250
McGraw, Natasha
Cosmetology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1409
Meese, Wendy
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1345
Menefee, Julie
Cosmetology Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1569
Menefee, Marvin
Welding - Adult Education Instructor
Mickley, Kaleen
High School Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1222
Miles, April
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Miles, Linda
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Miller, Jason
Commercial Truck Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1402
Miller, Kyle
Board of Education
Miller, Tyrone
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1301
Mitchell, Tami
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Moore, Victoria
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1304
Moss, Sandra
Medical Assisting Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1582
Mullet, Mike
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1344
Mulvaney, Jen
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1332
Myers, Brian
Welding I
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2208Lab/1434
Myers, James
Law Enforcement
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1424
Nedrow, Carol
Cafeteria
Newsome, Jeff
Auto Collision
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1401
Northrop, Tim
Construction Technology I
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2210
Numbers, Alisha
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1302
Oliver, John
Natural Resources
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1428
Parks, Tammy
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Parrish, Jim
Board of Education
Patrick, Randall
Welding II
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2208Lab/1433
Pearson, Ryan
LETA Coordinator Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1515
Pfeiffer, Brad
Ag & Diesel
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1436
Picchetti, Francis
Board of Education
Pimpas, James
Utility Lineworker Instructor
Polen, Crystal
Dental Assisting Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1579
Polen, Frank
Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1201
Ramos, Cheryl
Transitions Coordinator Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1511
Recktenwalt, Michael
CBI/Tusky Valley
Office: 330-859-2421
Reichman, Daphne
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Resh, John
Outdoor Power Equipment Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1429
Ries, Dan
Board of Education
Ripley, Scott
Meat Cutting, Deli & Bakery
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1426
Rippeth, Steve
Assistant Director of Adult Education
Robinson, Jenny
School Counselor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1231
Rooks, Carrie
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Salina, Ed
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Septer, Tim
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Sheehy, Tim
C.A.D. Development & Design
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1403
Sheldon, Bill
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Sleighter, Gail
Medical Assisting
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1427
Spies, Jennifer
Adult Education Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1520
Sproul, Michelle
Board of Education
Sprowls, Tom
Maintenance & Warehouse
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1601
Stanley, Tiffany
Family Consumer Science /Dover
Office: 330-852-4292
Starlin, Mike
Culinary Arts & Chef Training
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1410
Statler, Lori
Treasurer
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1210
Stauffer-McNutt, Amy
Business Academy/ Hiland
Office: 330-859-2421
Stocker, Ken
School Counselor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1232
Stotzer, Dan
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1322
Strimbu, Patsy
Graphic Arts I
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2250
Strimbu, Rick
ISS Monitor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1576
Struchen, Heidy
Cafeteria
Stull, Gale
Account Clerk
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1212
Thomas, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1346
Thompson, Bobi
Early Childhood Education
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1412
Thompson, Terry
Construction Technology II
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2210
Torgler, Jerry
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Triplett, Amy
Adult Ed Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1522
Tritt, Scott
Board of Education
Urban, Jaymes
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1312
Vandall, Bruce
Landscaping
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1423
Vandeborne, Todd
HVAC-R
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1419
Wallick, Chadd
CBI/Tusky Valley
Office: 330-859-2421
Walter, Tim
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Warner, Syndee
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1334
Wigfield, Shannon
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1333
Willison, Phyllis
Cafeteria Director
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Wise, Kay
School Counselor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1233
Wolfe, Cameron
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1411
Yoder, Kendra
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1303
Young, Don
Heavy Equipment Instructor
Young, Doug
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1324
Young, Jill
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1565
Zimmerman, Alan
Utility Linesman Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2291
Zimmerman, Megan
Student Services / Financial Aid Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1501
Zurcher, Nicole
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1323
View text-based website