Buckeye Career Center 2020 Re-Start Plan Information
Buckeye Career Center has extended the blending learning model through November 6, 2020. Students are expected to participate in remote academic learning on the days they are not in-person at school. The schedule remains the same with seniors attending in-person October 26, 27, 28 and November 2 and 3. Juniors will attend in-person October 29 and 30 and November 4, 5, and 6th. Because Tuscarawas County is now a Level 3- Red county, per our re-start plan, temperature checks will be performed each day at school. Those with temperatures of 100 degrees or more will report to the nurse and/or return home. Students and staff should always continue to self-monitor prior to ever leaving home. More information and important links can be found on our COVID 19 page: http://www.buckeyecareercenter.org/COVID19Information.aspx


x
Google search coming soon...

Staff Directory




 
Name/Title
Email, Office Phone
Alam, Nancy
CBI/Garaway
Office: 330-852-4292
Alexander, Bill
Computer Tech/Network Systems
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1405
Alsept, Bob
Superintendent
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1207
Aubihl, Dave
Special Education Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1271
Baburek, Holly
Culinary Arts Aide
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1410
Bailey, Dan
Maintenance Supervisor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1603
Bartell, Erla
ESL Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1577
Beaber, Julie
High School Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1221
Beitzel, Rob
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Belknap, Brenda
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1565
Benedict, Robin
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1313
Bennett, Christy
Medical Assisting - Adult Education
Bihari, Rita
Early Childhood Education Aide
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1412
Blake, Lisa
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1310
Blakely, Jeffrey
AG & Diesel/East Holmes
Office: 330-893-2626
Bonvechio, Todd
Masonry
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1425
Borland, Ryan
Agriculture Ed/Carrollton
Office: 330-627-2134
Brinkman, Julie
Asst. Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1203
Brode, Steve
Board of Education
Brown, Aimee
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1334
Brown, Nic
Director of Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1260
Bundy, Katrina
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1320
Burdette, Sharon
Floriculture
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1415
Burdick, Jeremy
Electical Systems Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1421
Cardani, Sherry
Superintendent Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1207
Cargnel, Jill
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Carmany, Homer
Computer Technician
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1261
Carroll, Shyanne
Public Relations Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1241
Carter, Paula
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Compton, Dawna
Cosmetology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1408
Dickey, Dianne
EMIS Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1223
Doak, Scott
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1321
Dudziak, Shawn
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Duncan, Dennis
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1311
Edie, Travis
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1343
Edie, Trent
Asst. Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1204
Fisher, Jay
EMS Coordinator Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2291
Fisher, John
CBI
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1242
Fisher, Kim
Career Advisor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1243
Fockler, Matt
Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1202
Frantz, Emily
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1330
Furner, Alan
Asst. Principal
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1205
Ganyard, Deb
Hospitality Services
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1420
Garber, Jamie
Contruction Technology East Holmes
Office: 330-893-2626
Gauding, Ronald
Project Lead the Way
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1537
Gealsha, Aubrey
Graphic Arts Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2250
Gertz, Jim
Board of Education
Gibson, Mark
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1305
Grove, Lucas
Intro to Nursing
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1422
Hackenbracht, Nate
ASPIRE Coordinator / Testing Center
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1551
Harlan, Jamey
Exercise Science & Sports Medicine
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1414
Higgenbotham, Rob
Board of Education
Hillyer, Samantha
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1335
Hostetler, Wes
Board of Education
Irwin, Brandon
Energy Operations
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2400Lab/1437
Irwin, Heather
Business / Marketing Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1240
Irwin, Ryan
Energy Operations
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2400Lab/1400
Kellar, Shawna
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1331
Kerens, Denise
Cafeteria
Kimble, Laramie
Central Office Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 0
Kinsey, Kris
Guidance Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1230
Kreinbihl, Megan
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x *1304CR/1342
Kula, Jake
Computer Technician
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1262
Lafollette, Bob
Precision Machining
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1431
Large, Joyce
Adult Ed Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1521
Locker, Tom
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1602
Long, Melissa
Teaching Professions
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1432
Longacher, Randy
Board of Education
Luneborg, Kelly
Special Education Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1270
Mann, Molly
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1300
Marsh, Becky
Asst. Treasurer
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1211
Marshall, Dick
Board of Education
McCoury, Chris
Pharmacy Technician
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1430
McCoury, Tia
School Nurse
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1250
McGraw, Natasha
Cosmetology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1409
Meese, Wendy
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1345
Menefee, Julie
Cosmetology Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2291
Mickley, Kaleen
High School Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1222
Miles, April
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Miles, Linda
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Miller, Jason
Commercial Truck Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1402
Miller, Kyle
Board of Education
Miller, Tyrone
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1301
Mitchell, Tami
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Moock, Kevin
Heavy Equipment Instructor - Adult Education
Moore, Victoria
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1304
Moss, Sandra
Medical Assisting Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2291
Mullet, Mike
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1344
Mulvaney, Jen
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1332
Myers, Brian
Welding I
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2208Lab/1434
Myers, James
Law Enforcement
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1424
Nedrow, Carol
Cafeteria
Newsome, Jeff
Auto Collision
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1401
Northrop, Tim
Construction Technology I
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2210
Numbers, Alisha
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1302
Oliver, John
Natural Resources
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1428
Parks, Tammy
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Parrish, Jim
Board of Education
Patrick, Randall
Welding II
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2208Lab/1433
Pfeiffer, Brad
Ag & Diesel
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1436
Picchetti, Francis
Board of Education
Pimpas, James
Utility Lineworker Instructor
Polen, Crystal
Dental Assisting Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2291
Polen, Frank
Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1201
Ramos, Cheryl
Transitions Coordinator Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1511
Recktenwalt, Michael
CBI/Tusky Valley
Office: 330-859-2421
Reichman, Daphne
Cafeteria
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Resh, John
Outdoor Power Equipment Technology
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1429
Ries, Dan
Board of Education
Ripley, Scott
Meat Cutting, Deli & Bakery
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1426
Rippeth, Steve
Assistant Director of Adult Education
Robinson, Jenny
School Counselor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1231
Rooks, Carrie
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Salina, Ed
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Septer, Tim
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Sheehy, Tim
C.A.D. Development & Design
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1403
Sheldon, Bill
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Sleighter, Gail
Medical Assisting
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1427
Smith, Fred
OPOTA Coordinator Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1515
Spies, Jennifer
Adult Education Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1520
Sproul, Michelle
Board of Education
Sprowls, Tom
Maintenance & Warehouse
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1601
Stanley, Tiffany
Family Consumer Science /Dover
Office: 330-852-4292
Starlin, Mike
Culinary Arts & Chef Training
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1410
Statler, Lori
Treasurer
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1210
Stauffer-McNutt, Amy
Business Academy/ Hiland
Office: 330-859-2421
Stocker, Ken
School Counselor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1232
Stotzer, Dan
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1322
Strimbu, Patsy
Graphic Arts I
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2250
Strimbu, Rick
CT Electives Instructor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1576
Struchen, Heidy
Cafeteria
Stull, Gale
Account Clerk
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1212
Thomas, Melissa
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1346
Thompson, Bobi
Early Childhood Education
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1412
Thompson, Terry
Construction Technology II
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2210
Torgler, Jerry
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Triplett, Amy
Adult Ed Secretary
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1522
Tritt, Scott
Board of Education
Urban, Jaymes
Science
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1312
Vandall, Bruce
Landscaping
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1423
Vandeborne, Todd
HVAC-R
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1419
Wallick, Chadd
CBI/Tusky Valley
Office: 330-859-2421
Walter, Tim
Maintenance
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1600
Warner, Syndee
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1334
Wigfield, Shannon
English
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1333
Willison, Phyllis
Cafeteria Director
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1255
Wise, Kay
School Counselor
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1233
Wolfe, Cameron
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1411
Yoder, Kendra
Math
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1303
Young, Don
Heavy Equipment Instructor
Young, Doug
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1324
Young, Jill
Intervention Specialist
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1565
Zimmerman, Alan
Utility Linesman Adult Ed
Office: 330-339-2288 x 2291
Zimmerman, Megan
Student Services / Financial Aid Coordinator
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1501
Zurcher, Nicole
Social Studies
Office: 330-339-2288 x 1323
View text-based website